Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Helsinki-Vantaa Airport

Detailed information about Helsinki-Vantaa Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: HEL

ICAO: EFHK

Local time:

UTC: 3

Helsinki-Vantaa Airport on the map

Flights from Helsinki-Vantaa Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
DY2908 Helsinki — Alicante fri 06:00 09:25 4h 25m Norwegian Air Shuttle from $57 search
AY1391 Helsinki — Dusseldorf wed, fri 07:40 09:10 2h 30m Finnair from $63 search
0B182 Helsinki — Bucharest thu 13:55 16:40 2h 45m Blue Air from $53 search
AY79 Helsinki — Nagoya mon, tue, thu, fri, sun 17:15 09:50 9h 35m Finnair from $401 search
AY637 Helsinki — Ivalo fri 08:30 10:00 1h 30m Finnair from $38 search
AY317 Helsinki — Vaasa fri 21:00 22:00 1h 0m Finnair from $137 search
AY1751 Helsinki — Milan thu, sun 07:50 09:55 3h 5m Finnair from $59 search
QR8867 Helsinki — Doha thu, fri, sat, sun 19:55 01:45 5h 50m Qatar Airways from $240 search
LH2467 Helsinki — Munich sun 07:00 08:30 2h 30m Lufthansa from $66 search
3V4920 Helsinki — Paris sat 16:57 19:10 3h 13m TNT Airways from $36 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Helsinki-Vantaa Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
W25694 Pori — Helsinki mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 14:00 14:45 45m Flex Flight from $134 search
HP321 Joensuu — Helsinki mon, tue 05:40 06:45 1h 5m Amapola Flyg from $65 search
AY578 Kittila — Helsinki thu 22:25 23:45 1h 20m Finnair from $75 search
AY318 Vaasa — Helsinki fri 22:30 23:30 1h 0m Finnair from $88 search
LH848 Frankfurt — Helsinki thu, sat, sun 09:20 12:40 2h 20m Lufthansa from $74 search
AY372 Kuopio — Helsinki tue 21:10 22:10 1h 0m Finnair from $170 search
AY1402 Munich — Helsinki mon, sun 11:40 15:05 2h 25m Finnair from $80 search
AY444 Oulu — Helsinki sun 17:55 18:55 1h 0m Finnair from $33 search
AY1338 London — Helsinki daily 18:10 23:00 2h 50m Finnair from $55 search
AY312 Vaasa — Helsinki tue 08:45 09:45 1h 0m Finnair from $88 search

Airports located near Helsinki-Vantaa Airport