Glasgow International Airport (GLA): information on flights and special offers

Information about Glasgow International Airport

Detailed information about Glasgow International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: GLA

ICAO: EGPF

Local time:

UTC: 1

Glasgow International Airport on the map

Flights from Glasgow International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
BA1495 Glasgow — London sat 19:20 20:40 1h 20m British Airways from $15 search
BE793 Glasgow — Birmingham tue, wed, thu, fri 19:15 20:30 1h 15m Flybe from $49 search
LM432 Glasgow — Kirkwall sat 11:55 13:05 1h 10m Loganair from $110 search
BA2953 Glasgow — London mon, wed, thu, fri, sun 07:05 08:35 1h 30m British Airways from $15 search
BE793 Glasgow — Birmingham sun 18:45 20:00 1h 15m Flybe from $49 search
LM455 Glasgow — Barra sat 12:05 13:20 1h 15m Loganair from $62 search
EI3221 Glasgow — Dublin daily 08:30 09:40 1h 10m Aer Lingus from $13 search
BE891 Glasgow — Southampton mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 14:55 16:30 1h 35m Flybe from $51 search
U26835 Glasgow — Geneva sat 10:40 14:00 2h 20m easyJet from $58 search
LM451 Glasgow — Barra thu, fri 11:50 13:05 1h 15m Loganair from $62 search

Flights to Glasgow International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
BA1488 London — Glasgow fri 17:25 18:50 1h 25m British Airways from $16 search
U26862 Malaga — Glasgow wed 16:10 18:40 3h 30m easyJet from $47 search
EI3220 Dublin — Glasgow daily 07:00 08:05 1h 5m Aer Lingus from $13 search
MT1437 Lanzarote — Glasgow sun 15:30 19:50 4h 20m Thomas Cook Airlines (UK) from $58 search
MT1149 Puerto del Rosario — Glasgow sat 14:45 19:20 4h 35m Thomas Cook Airlines (UK) from $58 search
BA1494 London — Glasgow fri 20:15 21:45 1h 30m British Airways from $16 search
BY1621 Chambery — Glasgow sat 12:10 13:25 2h 15m Thomsonfly search
U267 London — Glasgow sun 14:50 16:05 1h 15m easyJet from $16 search
BY1713 Turin — Glasgow sun 11:30 13:05 2h 35m Thomsonfly from $100 search
U2211 London — Glasgow thu, fri 10:10 11:25 1h 15m easyJet from $16 search

Airports located near Glasgow International Airport