Gilgit Airport (GIL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Gilgit Airport

Detailed information about Gilgit Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: GIL

ICAO: OPGT

Local time:

UTC: 5

Gilgit Airport on the map

Flights from Gilgit Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
PK606 Gilgit — Islamabad sat 11:45 12:50 1h 5m Pakistan International Airlines from $94 search
PK602 Gilgit — Islamabad mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 08:45 09:50 1h 5m Pakistan International Airlines from $94 search
PK602 Gilgit — Islamabad sat 07:55 09:00 1h 5m Pakistan International Airlines from $94 search
PK606 Gilgit — Islamabad mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 12:35 13:40 1h 5m Pakistan International Airlines from $94 search
PK606 Gilgit — Islamabad sat 11:45 13:50 2h 5m Pakistan International Airlines from $94 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Gilgit Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
PK601 Islamabad — Gilgit daily 06:00 07:15 1h 15m Pakistan International Airlines search
PK605 Islamabad — Gilgit mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 10:40 11:55 1h 15m Pakistan International Airlines search
PK605 Islamabad — Gilgit mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 09:50 11:05 1h 15m Pakistan International Airlines search

Airports located near Gilgit Airport

Airlines flying to Gilgit Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Gilgit Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.