Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport (FCO): information on flights and special offers

Information about Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport

Detailed information about Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: FCO

ICAO: LIRF

Local time:

UTC: 2

Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport on the map

Flights from Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AZ1157 Rome — Reggio Calabria mon, tue, wed, fri, sun 13:15 14:25 1h 10m Alitalia from $42 search
W68180 Rome — Catania mon, fri 17:20 18:35 1h 15m Wizz Air from $16 search
U24246 Rome — Paris fri 10:25 12:40 2h 15m easyJet from $12 search
FR2948 Rome — Brussels mon 10:00 12:10 2h 10m Ryanair from $16 search
AZ1623 Rome — Brindisi daily 17:20 18:30 1h 10m Alitalia from $14 search
AZ1563 Rome — Cagliari daily 13:30 14:35 1h 5m Alitalia from $18 search
AZ1733 Rome — Catania daily 17:20 18:35 1h 15m Alitalia from $16 search
AZ576 Rome — Geneva mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 08:50 10:20 1h 30m Alitalia from $27 search
AZ1475 Rome — Venice daily 13:35 14:40 1h 5m Alitalia from $26 search
FR882 Rome — Catania mon, fri 08:25 09:40 1h 15m Ryanair from $16 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
U24245 Paris — Rome mon 17:45 19:45 2h 0m easyJet from $12 search
LH238 Frankfurt — Rome thu, sun 15:10 16:55 1h 45m Lufthansa from $18 search
BV2131 Turin — Rome tue, wed, thu 18:15 19:30 1h 15m Blue Panorama Airlines from $28 search
FR2947 Brussels — Rome mon 07:10 09:15 2h 5m Ryanair from $18 search
ET703 Milan — Rome daily 20:35 21:40 1h 5m Ethiopian Airlines from $25 search
AZ583 Tirana — Rome fri 19:10 20:35 1h 25m Alitalia from $57 search
U24475 Lyon — Rome fri 11:05 12:50 1h 45m easyJet from $33 search
AZ1794 Palermo — Rome daily 19:25 20:35 1h 10m Alitalia from $13 search
FR4851 Catania — Rome mon 06:20 07:45 1h 25m Ryanair from $16 search
PC1223 Istanbul — Rome thu, sun 10:40 11:20 2h 40m Pegasus Airlines from $39 search

Airports located near Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport