Fresno Yosemite International Airport (FAT): information on flights and special offers

Information about Fresno Yosemite International Airport

Detailed information about Fresno Yosemite International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: FAT

ICAO: KFAT

Local time:

UTC: -7

Fresno Yosemite International Airport on the map

Flights from Fresno Yosemite International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UA5876 Fresno — San Francisco daily 11:30 12:30 1h 0m United Airlines from $113 search
FX1359 Fresno — Ontario mon, thu 17:23 18:11 48m Federal Express from $234 search
PCM7703 Fresno — Visalia thu 14:45 15:54 1h 9m Westair Industries search
G432 Fresno — Las Vegas mon 20:43 21:48 1h 5m Allegiant Air from $39 search
UA5426 Fresno — Los Angeles daily 06:15 07:25 1h 10m United Airlines from $96 search
F9494 Fresno — Denver fri 12:12 15:32 2h 20m Frontier Airlines from $73 search
AA3061 Fresno — Phoenix daily 16:00 17:47 1h 47m American Airlines from $94 search
1I444 Fresno — Jackson tue 17:00 19:54 1h 54m NetJets from $276 search
DL3665 Fresno — Salt Lake City daily 10:00 12:41 1h 41m Delta Air Lines from $77 search
AA2393 Fresno — Dallas daily 14:44 20:00 3h 16m American Airlines from $112 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Fresno Yosemite International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
G431 Las Vegas — Fresno thu, sun 06:15 07:25 1h 10m Allegiant Air from $42 search
Y4952 Guadalajara — Fresno mon, thu 00:22 02:00 3h 38m Volaris from $110 search
AA9901 Phoenix — Fresno mon 16:50 18:40 1h 50m American Airlines from $88 search
WN5564 Las Vegas — Fresno sat 16:55 18:05 1h 10m Southwest Airlines from $42 search
FX1573 Wichita — Fresno thu 06:24 07:22 2h 58m Federal Express from $190 search
AA2393 Dallas — Fresno daily 12:20 13:48 3h 28m American Airlines from $112 search
WN1012 Denver — Fresno mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 09:45 11:15 2h 30m Southwest Airlines from $81 search
FX1573 Wichita — Fresno wed 06:24 07:11 2h 47m Federal Express from $190 search
G433 Las Vegas — Fresno mon, fri 06:35 07:45 1h 10m Allegiant Air from $42 search
1I628 San Jose — Fresno wed 11:45 12:33 48m NetJets from $118 search

Airports located near Fresno Yosemite International Airport