Fairbanks International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Fairbanks International Airport

Detailed information about Fairbanks International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: FAI

ICAO: PAFA

Local time:

UTC: -8

Fairbanks International Airport on the map

Flights from Fairbanks International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
EM7663 Fairbanks — Anchorage thu 12:28 13:52 1h 24m Empire Airlines from $79 search
7H903 Fairbanks — Anchorage thu 13:05 14:27 1h 22m Ravn Alaska from $79 search
8V470 Fairbanks — Ruby sun 10:00 11:30 1h 30m Astral Aviation search
7H6708 Fairbanks — Anaktuvuk mon, wed, fri 11:00 12:35 1h 35m Ravn Alaska search
8V390 Fairbanks — Tanana sun 10:00 10:50 50m Astral Aviation from $147 search
N744DA Fairbanks — Anaktuvuk thu 09:30 10:47 1h 17m National Airlines search
AS132 Fairbanks — Seattle daily 23:59 04:33 3h 34m Alaska Airlines from $136 search
DL2908 Fairbanks — Seattle mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 14:49 19:29 3h 40m Delta Air Lines from $136 search
H636B Fairbanks — Fort Yukon thu 09:00 10:02 1h 2m Hageland Aviation Services search
7H903 Fairbanks — Anchorage fri 13:05 14:23 1h 18m Ravn Alaska from $79 search

Flights to Fairbanks International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
7H900 Anchorage — Fairbanks mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 06:00 07:11 1h 11m Ravn Alaska from $67 search
7H914 Anchorage — Fairbanks sun 12:00 13:10 1h 10m Ravn Alaska from $67 search
8V351 Ruby — Fairbanks mon 12:25 13:57 1h 32m Astral Aviation search
4W605 Fort Yukon — Fairbanks daily 14:55 15:50 55m Allied Air search
8V331 Venetie — Fairbanks sat 12:20 13:30 1h 10m Astral Aviation search
N744DA Anaktuvuk — Fairbanks tue 11:00 12:21 1h 21m National Airlines search
7H737 Galena — Fairbanks fri 15:50 17:06 1h 16m Era Alaska search
7H3503 Barter Island — Fairbanks tue 16:20 17:50 1h 30m Ravn Alaska from $343 search
7H8101 Anchorage — Fairbanks tue 07:00 08:10 1h 10m Era Alaska from $67 search
4W78 Fort Yukon — Fairbanks thu, fri 09:15 10:13 58m Allied Air search

Airports located near Fairbanks International Airport