Dresden International Airport (DRS): information on flights and special offers

Information about Dresden International Airport

Detailed information about Dresden International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: DRS

ICAO: EDDC

Local time:

UTC: 2

Dresden International Airport on the map

Flights from Dresden International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LX919 Dresden — Zurich mon, tue, wed 20:30 21:50 1h 20m Helvetic Airways from $81 search
U21204 Dresden — Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse wed 18:00 19:20 1h 20m easyJet from $39 search
EW29 Dresden — Cologne sun 18:10 19:20 1h 10m Eurowings from $41 search
LH219 Dresden — Frankfurt thu, sat, sun 18:50 19:50 1h 0m Lufthansa from $83 search
LH207 Dresden — Frankfurt daily 06:15 07:20 1h 5m Lufthansa from $83 search
EW9025 Dresden — Dusseldorf sun 09:05 10:25 1h 20m Eurowings from $36 search
LX919 Dresden — Zurich mon, tue, wed 20:30 21:50 1h 20m Swiss International Air Lines from $81 search
DX978 Dresden — Madrid mon 12:50 15:50 3h 0m DAT Danish Air Transport from $106 search
EW2025 Dresden — Stuttgart mon, tue, wed, thu 08:15 09:20 1h 5m Eurowings from $44 search
8Q820 Dresden — Antalya tue 11:10 15:15 3h 5m Onur Air from $78 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Dresden International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LX918 Zurich — Dresden 18:10 19:25 1h 15m Swiss International Air Lines from $80 search
EW6802 Palma Mallorca — Dresden fri 14:30 17:00 2h 30m Eurowings from $66 search
EW2080 Stuttgart — Dresden sun 15:50 17:05 1h 15m Eurowings from $40 search
LH216 Frankfurt — Dresden 22:00 23:00 1h 0m Lufthansa from $71 search
EW26 Cologne — Dresden mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 06:20 07:30 1h 10m Eurowings from $43 search
EW22 Cologne — Dresden fri 16:10 17:15 1h 5m Eurowings from $43 search
EW22 Cologne — Dresden wed, thu 14:50 15:55 1h 5m Eurowings from $43 search
OE4000 Palma Mallorca — Dresden mon 08:50 11:25 2h 35m Laudamotion from $66 search
LH214 Frankfurt — Dresden mon, tue, wed, fri 17:00 18:00 1h 0m Lufthansa from $71 search
LH2128 Munich — Dresden daily 18:40 19:35 55m Lufthansa from $84 search

Airports located near Dresden International Airport