Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport (CUZ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport

Detailed information about Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: CUZ

ICAO: SPZO

Local time:

UTC: -5

Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport on the map

Flights from Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA2010 Cuzco — Lima fri 07:12 09:06 1h 54m LAN Airlines from $35 search
LA2002 Cuzco — Lima wed 05:30 06:45 1h 15m LAN Airlines from $35 search
LA2010 Cuzco — Lima sun 07:46 09:01 1h 15m LAN Airlines from $35 search
LA2046 Cuzco — Lima sun 11:31 13:03 1h 32m LAN Peru from $35 search
W42510 Cuzco — Lima daily 16:10 17:30 1h 20m LC Peru from $35 search
LA2075 Cuzco — Puerto Maldonado fri 12:05 13:33 1h 28m LAN Airlines from $92 search
LA2046 Cuzco — Lima sun 11:31 13:05 1h 34m LAN Airlines from $35 search
W42512 Cuzco — Lima daily 16:40 18:00 1h 20m LC Peru from $35 search
LA2026 Cuzco — Lima sat 12:01 13:42 1h 41m LAN Airlines from $35 search
LA2048 Cuzco — Lima mon 13:09 14:49 1h 40m LAN Airlines from $35 search

Flights to Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA2029 Lima — Cuzco daily 20:00 21:17 1h 17m LAN Airlines from $25 search
AV807 Lima — Cuzco daily 06:45 08:05 1h 20m Avianca - Aerovias Nacionales de Colombia from $25 search
AV837 Lima — Cuzco daily 11:15 12:35 1h 20m Avianca - Aerovias Nacionales de Colombia from $25 search
LA2039 Lima — Cuzco sat 13:38 14:54 1h 16m LAN Airlines from $25 search
P9211 Lima — Cuzco wed, thu, fri 08:00 09:20 1h 20m Asia Pacific Airlines from $25 search
AV835 Lima — Cuzco daily 18:59 20:19 1h 20m Avianca - Aerovias Nacionales de Colombia from $25 search
LA2122 Juliaca — Cuzco mon 13:45 14:32 47m LAN Airlines from $102 search
LA2053 Lima — Cuzco sun 05:55 07:13 1h 18m LAN Airlines from $25 search
LA2047 Lima — Cuzco wed 09:14 10:25 1h 11m LAN Airlines from $25 search
LA2023 Lima — Cuzco mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 08:15 09:46 1h 31m LAN Airlines from $25 search

Airports located near Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport