Akron-Canton Airport (CAK): information on flights and special offers

Information about Akron-Canton Airport

Detailed information about Akron-Canton Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: CAK

Local time:

UTC: -4

Akron-Canton Airport on the map

Flights from Akron-Canton Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N8936P Akron — Franklin sun 18:00 18:44 44m National Airlines N8 search
AA5269 Akron — Charlotte daily 08:58 10:30 1h 32m American Airlines from $109 search
AA9946 Akron — Charlotte sun 09:00 10:45 1h 45m American Airlines from $109 search
1I410 Akron — Cleveland mon 14:09 14:39 30m NetJets from $83 search
N548M Akron — Eau Claire fri 17:45 18:25 1h 40m Nolinor Aviation search
UE6 Akron — Cleveland wed 15:00 16:25 1h 25m Ultimate Air Shuttle from $83 search
1I619 Akron — Portland tue 11:39 13:21 1h 42m NetJets from $141 search
N831VP Akron — Atlantic City tue 08:00 09:09 1h 9m National Airlines N8 search
AA5426 Akron — Charlotte daily 15:36 17:06 1h 30m American Airlines from $109 search
N392MG Akron — Naples sat 08:00 10:28 2h 28m Private owner from $71 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Akron-Canton Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N831VP Atlantic City — Akron tue 10:00 11:16 1h 16m National Airlines N8 search
N4BZ Westchester County — Akron mon 19:00 19:55 55m NordWind Airlines from $156 search
1I410 Westchester County — Akron sun 18:00 19:30 1h 30m NetJets from $156 search
N831VP Lewisburg — Akron sun 10:00 10:47 47m National Airlines N8 search
N708JP Charleston — Akron mon 08:30 10:43 2h 13m Private owner from $227 search
1I703 Pontiac — Akron thu 14:57 15:39 42m NetJets search
AA5627 Charlotte — Akron daily 13:19 14:49 1h 30m American Airlines from $115 search
N88FA Toledo — Akron fri 10:00 10:42 42m National Airlines N8 search
1I537 Wooster — Akron sun 18:00 18:24 24m NetJets search
N392MG Naples — Akron thu 11:00 14:04 3h 4m Private owner search