Cairo International Airport (CAI): information on flights and special offers

Information about Cairo International Airport

Detailed information about Cairo International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: CAI

ICAO: HECA

Local time:

UTC: 2

Cairo International Airport on the map

Flights from Cairo International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UJ810 Cairo — Aswan wed, fri 08:30 09:50 1h 20m AlMasria Universal Airlines from $37 search
SV3302 Cairo — Jeddah daily 19:40 22:50 2h 10m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $106 search
MS737 Cairo — Istanbul daily 09:35 13:00 2h 25m Egyptair from $85 search
SM323 Cairo — Aswan sat 16:00 17:30 1h 30m Air Cairo from $37 search
SV3316 Cairo — Madinah daily 17:20 20:10 1h 50m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $136 search
MS669 Cairo — Jeddah thu, sat 18:50 22:00 2h 10m Egyptair from $106 search
MS509 Cairo — Amman thu 17:30 19:30 2h 0m Egyptair from $120 search
MS305 Cairo — Sharm el Sheikh mon, tue 13:15 14:15 1h 0m Egyptair from $22 search
MS731 Cairo — Berlin sat 10:35 14:45 4h 10m Egyptair from $95 search
MS455 Cairo — Sharm el Sheikh fri 10:30 11:30 1h 0m Egyptair from $22 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Cairo International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
MS917 Abu Dhabi — Cairo daily 05:05 07:05 4h 0m Egyptair from $151 search
MS650 Riyadh — Cairo daily 04:00 05:55 2h 55m Egyptair from $75 search
NE193 Jouf — Cairo thu 11:15 15:00 4h 45m Nesma Airlines NE from $68 search
NE193 Jouf — Cairo mon, thu 11:15 13:15 3h 0m Nesma Airlines NE from $68 search
MS456 Sharm el Sheikh — Cairo fri 12:00 13:00 1h 0m Egyptair from $29 search
LH8294 Frankfurt — Cairo mon, thu 19:50 00:45 3h 55m Lufthansa from $154 search
MS95 Aswan — Cairo mon 08:10 09:40 1h 30m Egyptair from $39 search
MS396 Aswan — Cairo wed 16:20 17:45 1h 25m Egyptair from $39 search
SV309 Jeddah — Cairo thu, sat 23:30 00:55 2h 25m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $61 search
MS73 Luxor — Cairo mon 08:15 09:25 1h 10m Egyptair from $46 search

Airports located near Cairo International Airport