Bob Hope Airport (BUR): information on flights and special offers

Information about Bob Hope Airport

Detailed information about Bob Hope Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: BUR

ICAO: KBUR

Local time:

UTC: -7

Bob Hope Airport on the map

Flights from Bob Hope Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WN1459 Burbank — Sacramento mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 10:35 11:55 1h 20m Southwest Airlines search
WN895 Burbank — Phoenix mon, tue, wed, sun 18:10 20:35 1h 25m Southwest Airlines search
XE110 Burbank — Las Vegas daily 17:05 18:15 1h 10m JSX from $40 search
WN2450 Burbank — Sacramento sat 07:30 08:50 1h 20m Southwest Airlines search
UA247 Burbank — San Francisco thu 18:42 20:07 1h 25m United Airlines search
A81930 Burbank — Santa Barbara mon 15:00 17:03 2h 3m Ameriflight search
1I237 Burbank — South Bend sun 07:01 14:57 4h 56m NetJets search
WN392 Burbank — San Jose mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 11:15 12:20 1h 5m Southwest Airlines search
XE106 Burbank — Las Vegas sun 11:25 11:58 33m JSX from $40 search
1I670 Burbank — Los Angeles mon 15:45 16:15 30m NetJets search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Bob Hope Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
XE113 Las Vegas — Burbank mon, fri 20:00 20:39 39m JSX from $54 search
WN1372 San Francisco — Burbank mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 07:10 08:20 1h 10m Southwest Airlines from $108 search
DL3509 Salt Lake City — Burbank sat 08:10 09:22 2h 12m Delta Air Lines search
XE107 Las Vegas — Burbank mon, sun 13:05 13:44 39m JSX from $54 search
FX1417 Memphis — Burbank tue, wed, thu 02:57 04:39 3h 42m Federal Express search
WN1693 Sacramento — Burbank tue, wed, thu, fri 19:30 20:40 1h 10m Southwest Airlines search
WN2853 San Jose — Burbank mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 20:45 21:50 1h 5m Southwest Airlines search
1I706 Los Angeles — Burbank sun 14:36 15:06 30m NetJets search
WN895 Oakland — Burbank mon, fri, sun 16:50 18:05 1h 15m Southwest Airlines from $349 search
XE179 Oakland — Burbank sun 19:30 21:31 2h 1m JSX from $349 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.