Bilbao Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Bilbao Airport

Detailed information about Bilbao Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: BIO

ICAO: LEBB

Local time:

UTC: 2

Bilbao Airport on the map

Flights from Bilbao Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VY3274 Bilbao — Las Palmas sat 15:35 17:35 3h 0m Vueling Airlines from $73 search
V73512 Bilbao — Malaga mon 11:50 13:25 1h 35m Volotea from $53 search
BA469 Bilbao — London sat 21:05 21:55 1h 50m British Airways from $22 search
VY1450 Bilbao — Alicante thu 11:25 12:45 1h 20m Vueling Airlines from $45 search
LH1893 Bilbao — Munich daily 14:10 16:20 2h 10m Lufthansa from $71 search
V73410 Bilbao — Vienna thu, sun 06:45 09:20 2h 35m Volotea from $93 search
VY1540 Bilbao — Rome wed, sat 11:50 14:00 2h 10m Vueling Airlines from $62 search
VY1435 Bilbao — Barcelona thu 15:40 16:50 1h 10m Vueling Airlines from $15 search
VY2700 Bilbao — Lisbon thu 14:55 15:25 1h 30m Vueling Airlines from $39 search
IB8387 Bilbao — Alicante sat 08:45 10:00 1h 15m Iberia Airlines from $45 search

Flights to Bilbao Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AF1576 Paris — Bilbao sat 17:50 19:40 1h 50m CityJet from $50 search
LH1144 Frankfurt — Bilbao daily 16:05 18:10 2h 5m Lufthansa from $88 search
IB430 Madrid — Bilbao sat 09:00 10:05 1h 5m Iberia Airlines from $47 search
LH1142 Frankfurt — Bilbao tue 10:35 12:40 2h 5m Lufthansa from $88 search
IB8938 Valencia — Bilbao wed 17:30 18:45 1h 15m Iberia Airlines from $28 search
V73529 Sevilla — Bilbao wed, fri, sun 17:00 18:25 1h 25m Volotea from $31 search
IB8386 Alicante — Bilbao sat 20:05 21:25 1h 20m Iberia Airlines from $25 search
V73529 Sevilla — Bilbao sun 18:15 19:40 1h 25m Volotea from $31 search
IB8662 Menorca — Bilbao wed 10:00 11:35 1h 35m Iberia Airlines from $65 search
KL1685 Amsterdam — Bilbao daily 09:15 11:20 2h 5m KLM Royal Dutch Airlines from $45 search