Bram Fischer International Airport (BFN): information on flights and special offers

Information about Bram Fischer International Airport

Detailed information about Bram Fischer International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: BFN

ICAO: FABL

Local time:

UTC: 2

Bram Fischer International Airport on the map

Flights from Bram Fischer International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
4Z706 Bloemfontein — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:35 19:35 1h 0m Airlink from $52 search
5Z109 Bloemfontein — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 17:00 18:00 1h 0m Cemair from $52 search
FA841 Bloemfontein — Cape Town mon, thu, fri 08:45 10:30 1h 45m FlySafair (Springboks Livery) from $58 search
5Z105 Bloemfontein — Johannesburg sun 10:10 11:10 1h 0m Cemair from $52 search
5Z130 Bloemfontein — Durban sat 09:30 10:50 1h 20m Cemair from $126 search
4Z704 Bloemfontein — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 11:05 12:05 1h 0m Airlink from $52 search
5Z130 Bloemfontein — Durban tue, thu 07:30 08:50 1h 20m Cemair from $126 search
4Z706 Bloemfontein — Johannesburg tue, sun 18:40 19:40 1h 0m Airlink from $52 search
5Z101 Bloemfontein — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 07:55 08:55 1h 0m Cemair from $52 search
4Z702 Bloemfontein — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 07:50 08:50 1h 0m Airlink from $52 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Bram Fischer International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
5Z108 Johannesburg — Bloemfontein mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 15:30 16:30 1h 0m Cemair from $65 search
4Z711 Johannesburg — Bloemfontein daily 12:35 13:35 1h 0m Airlink from $65 search
FA846 Johannesburg — Bloemfontein fri, sun 14:30 15:40 1h 10m FlySafair (Springboks Livery) from $65 search
4Z600 Cape Town — Bloemfontein mon, tue, wed, fri 06:00 07:35 1h 35m Airlink from $52 search
4Z604 Cape Town — Bloemfontein daily 10:35 12:10 1h 35m Airlink from $52 search
5Z131 Durban — Bloemfontein mon, wed, fri, sun 10:50 12:10 1h 20m Cemair from $89 search
4Z705 Johannesburg — Bloemfontein mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 17:10 18:10 1h 0m Airlink from $65 search
4Z709 Johannesburg — Bloemfontein sat 14:00 15:00 1h 0m Airlink from $65 search
5Z151 George — Bloemfontein mon, wed, fri, sun 14:55 16:40 1h 45m Cemair from $137 search
5Z131 Durban — Bloemfontein sat 11:50 13:10 1h 20m Cemair from $89 search

Airports located near Bram Fischer International Airport

Airlines flying to Bram Fischer International Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Bram Fischer International Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.