Avalon Airport (AVV): information on flights and special offers

Information about Avalon Airport

Detailed information about Avalon Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AVV

ICAO: YMAV

Local time:

UTC: 10

Avalon Airport on the map

Flights from Avalon Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AB1620 Melbourne — Coolangatta (Gold Coast) thu 10:30 11:30 2h 0m Bonza from $58 search
AB1620 Melbourne — Coolangatta (Gold Coast) tue 11:00 12:00 2h 0m Bonza from $58 search
AB572 Melbourne — Sunshine Coast fri 21:15 22:35 2h 20m Bonza from $66 search
AB1620 Melbourne — Coolangatta (Gold Coast) sat 10:00 11:00 2h 0m Bonza from $58 search
AB570 Melbourne — Sunshine Coast sat 17:05 18:25 2h 20m Bonza from $66 search
JQ602 Melbourne — Sydney wed, thu, fri, sat 06:00 07:25 1h 25m Jetstar from $32 search
JQ630 Melbourne — Coolangatta (Gold Coast) daily 15:55 17:55 2h 0m Jetstar from $58 search
JQ630 Melbourne — Coolangatta (Gold Coast) wed 16:33 18:11 1h 38m Jetstar from $58 search
AB1620 Melbourne — Coolangatta (Gold Coast) tue 10:54 11:54 2h 0m Bonza from $58 search
JQ630 Melbourne — Coolangatta (Gold Coast) sat 16:02 17:45 1h 43m Jetstar from $58 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Avalon Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JQ605 Sydney — Melbourne fri, sat 08:15 09:45 1h 30m Jetstar from $33 search
JQ611 Sydney — Melbourne daily 18:45 20:20 1h 35m Jetstar from $33 search
TE811 Bengaluru — Melbourne fri 16:30 09:00 11h 0m SkyTaxi from $649 search
AB571 Sunshine Coast — Melbourne fri 17:00 20:35 2h 35m Bonza from $88 search
JQ613 Sydney — Melbourne daily 21:45 23:15 1h 30m Jetstar from $33 search
CX3313 Sydney — Melbourne mon 08:35 10:15 1h 40m Cathay Pacific from $33 search
AB569 Sunshine Coast — Melbourne tue 10:55 14:30 2h 35m Bonza from $88 search
JQ605 Sydney — Melbourne daily 08:10 09:45 1h 35m Jetstar from $33 search
JQ609 Sydney — Melbourne daily 12:35 14:10 1h 35m Jetstar from $33 search
JQ603 Sydney — Melbourne daily 06:00 07:35 1h 35m Jetstar from $33 search

Airports located near Avalon Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.