Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport

Detailed information about Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: AVP

ICAO: KAVP

Local time:

UTC: -4

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport on the map

Flights from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
PDT4965 Wilkes-Barre — Philadelphia wed 06:00 06:45 45m American Airlines from $365 search
6G1986 Wilkes-Barre — Pittsburgh tue 17:55 19:48 1h 53m Go2Sky from $171 search
WN8424 Wilkes-Barre — Orlando sun 08:00 10:24 2h 24m Southwest Airlines from $92 search
AA5032 Wilkes-Barre — Charlotte daily 06:25 08:34 2h 9m American Airlines from $249 search
N555HS Wilkes-Barre — Caldwell tue 13:00 13:39 39m Private owner search
6G1989 Wilkes-Barre — Pittsburgh tue 10:10 13:16 3h 6m Go2Sky from $171 search
UA5204 Wilkes-Barre — Chicago thu, fri 17:31 18:50 2h 19m United Airlines from $227 search
6G1989 Wilkes-Barre — Pittsburgh fri 10:10 11:50 1h 40m Go2Sky from $171 search
UA5187 Wilkes-Barre — Chicago daily 07:10 08:31 2h 21m United Airlines from $227 search
A81326 Wilkes-Barre — Albany thu 07:11 08:18 1h 7m Aerolink Uganda search

Flights to Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UA5353 Chicago — Wilkes-Barre daily 21:10 00:08 1h 58m United Airlines from $202 search
AA3893 Chicago — Wilkes-Barre daily 18:35 21:31 1h 56m American Airlines from $202 search
WN8680 Reading — Wilkes-Barre sat 20:05 19:30 Southwest Airlines search
UA5353 Chicago — Wilkes-Barre sat 21:10 00:08 1h 58m SkyWest Airlines from $202 search
DL828 Atlanta — Wilkes-Barre sat 21:30 23:29 1h 59m Delta Air Lines from $224 search
UA4950 Washington — Wilkes-Barre daily 17:15 18:20 1h 5m United Airlines from $88 search
AA5106 Charlotte — Wilkes-Barre daily 11:19 12:59 1h 40m American Airlines from $235 search
DL4122 Detroit — Wilkes-Barre tue, fri 20:10 21:39 1h 29m SkyWest Airlines from $181 search
PDT4806 Philadelphia — Wilkes-Barre tue, wed 14:55 15:48 53m American Eagle from $183 search
UA3189 Baltimore — Wilkes-Barre wed 22:46 21:00 United Airlines from $111 search