Asheville Regional Airport (AVL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Asheville Regional Airport

Detailed information about Asheville Regional Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: AVL

ICAO: KAVL

Local time:

UTC: -4

Asheville Regional Airport on the map

Flights from Asheville Regional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
DL5357 Asheville — Atlanta mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 16:45 18:01 1h 16m Delta Air Lines from $114 search
AA5489 Asheville — Charlotte daily 07:09 08:25 1h 16m American Airlines from $111 search
N75WZ Asheville — Rock Hill wed 20:30 21:02 32m Private owner search
N826AG Asheville — Saint Augustine sun 11:00 12:32 1h 32m National Airlines N8 search
N58807 Asheville — Athens sun 13:00 14:19 1h 19m Nolinor Aviation search
G4764 Asheville — Tampa sat 15:59 17:37 1h 38m Allegiant Air from $48 search
UA5162 Asheville — Chicago daily 08:00 09:11 2h 11m United Airlines from $91 search
UA5128 Asheville — Chicago daily 17:30 18:50 2h 20m United Airlines from $91 search
N23685 Asheville — York sun 16:30 17:37 1h 7m Private owner search
N512T Asheville — New Orleans fri 06:00 09:10 4h 10m Nolinor Aviation from $112 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Asheville Regional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N58807 Greenville — Asheville wed 12:40 13:08 28m Nolinor Aviation from $114 search
N58807 Athens — Asheville sun 18:00 18:57 57m Nolinor Aviation search
G42205 Orlando — Asheville tue 15:37 17:05 1h 28m Allegiant Air from $49 search
N2055R Asheville — Asheville sat 16:10 17:46 1h 36m Private owner search
G4903 Tampa — Asheville mon, fri 19:13 20:45 1h 32m Allegiant Air from $79 search
G42265 Orlando — Asheville thu, sun 12:09 13:36 1h 27m Allegiant Air from $49 search
N46CE Washington — Asheville wed 08:35 10:00 1h 25m NordWind Airlines search
N227CH Raleigh/Durham — Asheville thu 07:30 08:42 1h 12m Private owner from $318 search
G41221 Fort Lauderdale — Asheville wed 15:01 16:56 1h 55m Allegiant Air from $55 search
1I429 Chicago — Asheville mon 15:30 18:00 1h 30m NetJets from $88 search