Aswan Airport (ASW): information on flights and special offers

Information about Aswan Airport

Detailed information about Aswan Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ASW

ICAO: HESN

Local time:

UTC: 2

Aswan Airport on the map

Flights from Aswan Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
MS69 Aswan — Cairo fri 15:20 16:40 1h 20m Egyptair from $39 search
MS4 Aswan — Cairo wed 12:30 13:50 1h 20m Egyptair from $39 search
MS85 Aswan — Cairo tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 15:00 16:20 1h 20m Egyptair from $39 search
MS43 Aswan — Cairo sat 06:20 07:45 1h 25m Egyptair from $39 search
MS85 Aswan — Cairo daily 15:50 17:10 1h 20m Egyptair from $39 search
MS63 Aswan — Cairo fri 15:35 16:55 1h 20m Egyptair from $39 search
UJ811 Aswan — Cairo wed, fri 10:35 12:00 1h 25m AlMasria Universal Airlines from $39 search
MS68 Aswan — Cairo sun 16:55 18:20 1h 25m Egyptair from $39 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Aswan Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UJ810 Cairo — Aswan wed, fri 08:30 09:50 1h 20m AlMasria Universal Airlines from $37 search
MS84 Cairo — Aswan mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 13:50 15:10 1h 20m Egyptair from $37 search
MS68 Luxor — Aswan sun 15:35 16:15 40m Egyptair from $222 search
MS69 Luxor — Aswan fri 14:00 14:40 40m Egyptair from $222 search
MS43 Hurghada — Aswan sat 05:00 05:40 40m Egyptair from $198 search
MS84 Cairo — Aswan daily 13:00 14:20 1h 20m Egyptair from $37 search
MS3 Cairo — Aswan wed 10:30 11:50 1h 20m Egyptair from $37 search
MS84 Cairo — Aswan wed 13:30 14:50 1h 20m Egyptair from $37 search

Airlines flying to Aswan Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Aswan Airport: