Asmara International Airport (ASM): information on flights and special offers

Information about Asmara International Airport

Detailed information about Asmara International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ASM

ICAO: HHAS

Local time:

UTC: 3

Asmara International Airport on the map

Flights from Asmara International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TK577 Asmara — Istanbul wed, fri, sun 00:10 05:00 4h 50m Turkish Airlines from $616 search
ET313 Asmara — Addis Ababa thu 12:10 13:35 1h 25m Ethiopian Airlines from $389 search
ET317 Asmara — Addis Ababa mon, thu, sat, sun 04:10 05:55 1h 45m Ethiopian Airlines from $389 search
B8708 Asmara — Addis Ababa mon, thu, sat 12:15 13:30 1h 15m Eritrean Airlines from $389 search
3T215 Asmara — Khartoum tue, thu, sat 07:00 08:10 2h 10m Tarco Air from $284 search
B8360 Asmara — Khartoum mon, thu 07:15 07:30 1h 15m Eritrean Airlines from $284 search
ET3313 Asmara — Addis Ababa sun 09:00 10:00 1h 0m Ethiopian Airlines from $389 search
FZ658 Asmara — Dubai mon, wed, thu, sat 07:55 12:25 3h 30m Fly Dubai from $231 search
MS834 Asmara — Cairo mon, wed, thu, sat, sun 03:25 05:15 2h 50m Egyptair from $364 search
ET317 Asmara — Addis Ababa daily 04:10 05:35 1h 25m Ethiopian Airlines from $389 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Asmara International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
MS833 Cairo — Asmara daily 22:40 02:25 2h 45m Egyptair from $508 search
ET316 Addis Ababa — Asmara wed, thu, fri 23:45 01:10 1h 25m Ethiopian Airlines from $357 search
TK576 Istanbul — Asmara tue, thu, sat 18:40 23:15 4h 35m Turkish Airlines from $403 search
ET3312 Addis Ababa — Asmara sun 06:30 07:30 1h 0m Ethiopian Airlines from $357 search
G9636 Sharjah — Asmara sun 22:10 01:00 3h 50m Air Arabia from $229 search
FZ657 Dubai — Asmara mon, wed, thu, sat 03:40 06:55 4h 15m Fly Dubai from $279 search
B8361 Khartoum — Asmara mon, thu 08:30 10:45 1h 15m Eritrean Airlines from $339 search
ET316 Addis Ababa — Asmara mon, thu, sat, sun 00:25 02:10 1h 45m Ethiopian Airlines from $357 search
B8331 Jeddah — Asmara tue, sat 09:20 10:35 1h 15m Eritrean Airlines from $249 search
3T214 Khartoum — Asmara tue, thu, sat 03:00 06:10 2h 10m Tarco Air from $339 search

Airports located near Asmara International Airport

Airlines flying to Asmara International Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Asmara International Airport: