Ancona Falconara Airport (AOI): information on flights and special offers

Information about Ancona Falconara Airport

Detailed information about Ancona Falconara Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AOI

ICAO: LIPY

Local time:

UTC: 2

Ancona Falconara Airport on the map

Flights from Ancona Falconara Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
V71511 Ancona — Palermo tue 18:15 19:35 1h 20m Volotea from $139 search
V71703 Ancona — Catania tue 15:30 17:00 1h 30m Volotea from $33 search
LH1961 Ancona — Munich mon, fri, sat, sun 06:30 07:45 1h 15m Lufthansa from $133 search
V71511 Ancona — Palermo sat 16:10 17:30 1h 20m Volotea from $139 search
LH1959 Ancona — Munich mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 16:05 17:20 1h 15m Lufthansa from $133 search
V71551 Ancona — Cagliari sat 19:50 21:10 1h 20m Volotea from $89 search
LH1957 Ancona — Munich daily 09:55 11:10 1h 15m Lufthansa from $133 search
FR125 Ancona — London sun 10:10 11:35 2h 25m Ryanair from $72 search
EG142 Ancona — Tirana mon, wed, fri, sun 11:40 13:05 1h 25m Ernest from $46 search
V71511 Ancona — Palermo thu 11:05 12:25 1h 20m Volotea from $139 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Ancona Falconara Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
U28975 London — Ancona sat 07:25 10:55 2h 30m easyJet from $17 search
V71510 Palermo — Ancona sat 17:55 19:20 1h 25m Volotea from $142 search
V71550 Cagliari — Ancona sat 14:20 15:40 1h 20m Volotea from $57 search
U24511 Berlin — Ancona mon, fri 13:35 15:35 2h 0m easyJet from $50 search
V71702 Catania — Ancona wed 17:30 19:00 1h 30m Volotea from $24 search
FR124 London — Ancona sun 06:20 09:45 2h 25m Ryanair from $17 search
UJ5012 Bari — Ancona fri 09:30 10:30 1h 0m AlMasria Universal Airlines from $161 search
FR5564 London — Ancona thu 17:50 21:15 2h 25m Ryanair from $17 search
FR124 London — Ancona tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 06:25 09:50 2h 25m Ryanair from $17 search
LH1956 Munich — Ancona mon, fri, sat, sun 08:10 09:20 1h 10m Lufthansa from $108 search

Airports located near Ancona Falconara Airport