Almaty Airport (ALA): information on flights and special offers

Information about Almaty Airport

Detailed information about Almaty Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: ALA

ICAO: UAAA

Local time:

UTC: 6

Almaty Airport on the map

Flights from Almaty Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
KC889 Almaty — Atyrau thu 02:10 04:15 3h 5m Air Astana from $29 search
KC995 Almaty — Astana sun 17:55 19:45 1h 50m Air Astana from $29 search
IQ377 Almaty — Shymkent tue 21:10 22:40 1h 30m Qazaq Air from $29 search
KC131 Almaty — Dushanbe mon 18:05 19:00 1h 55m Air Astana from $95 search
KC985 Almaty — Kzyl-Orda tue 14:10 15:55 1h 45m Air Astana from $30 search
TK6460 Almaty — Seoul thu 18:30 02:50 5h 20m Turkish Airlines from $259 search
G9254 Almaty — Sharjah tue, fri, sun 05:45 08:10 4h 25m Air Arabia from $158 search
IQ357 Almaty — Astana sat 14:00 16:05 2h 5m Qazaq Air from $29 search
IQ355 Almaty — Astana fri, sun 18:55 21:00 2h 5m Qazaq Air from $29 search
Z92100 Almaty — Astana mon 06:15 07:45 1h 30m Bek Air from $29 search

Flights to Almaty Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
KC858 Aktau — Almaty sun 12:20 16:15 2h 55m Air Astana from $33 search
Z92014 Astana — Almaty mon, tue, thu, sat 04:00 05:35 1h 35m Bek Air from $30 search
TK6486 Isabel Pass — Almaty fri 22:05 05:50 4h 45m Turkish Airlines search
PC100 Istanbul — Almaty wed, sat, sun 20:55 05:15 5h 20m Pegasus Airlines from $99 search
KC860 Aktau — Almaty daily 01:00 04:55 2h 55m Air Astana from $33 search
TK352 Istanbul — Almaty wed, fri, sun 00:45 09:00 5h 15m Turkish Airlines from $99 search
IQ378 Shymkent — Almaty mon, fri 22:25 23:59 1h 34m Qazaq Air from $30 search
Z92006 Ust-Kamenogorsk — Almaty sat 21:00 22:20 1h 20m Bek Air from $32 search
BT746 Riga — Almaty tue, thu, sun 23:20 07:35 5h 15m Air Baltic from $175 search
HY765 Tashkent — Almaty sun 20:15 22:45 1h 30m Uzbekistan Airways from $58 search