Asahikawa Airport (AKJ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Asahikawa Airport

Detailed information about Asahikawa Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AKJ

ICAO: RJEC

Local time:

UTC: 9

Asahikawa Airport on the map

Flights from Asahikawa Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
HD82 Asahikawa — Tokyo tue 08:55 10:40 1h 45m Hokkaido International Airlines from $93 search
BR135 Asahikawa — Taipei wed, sun 17:20 20:50 4h 30m EVA Air from $400 search
HD82 Asahikawa — Tokyo tue 09:15 11:00 1h 45m Hokkaido International Airlines from $93 search
NH4788 Asahikawa — Tokyo mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 19:30 21:15 1h 45m All Nippon Airways from $93 search
JL556 Asahikawa — Tokyo daily 16:25 18:10 1h 45m Japan Airlines Domestic from $93 search
IT239 Asahikawa — Taipei tue, sat 13:40 17:20 4h 40m Tigerair Taiwan from $400 search
HD84 Asahikawa — Tokyo tue, wed 13:25 15:10 1h 45m Hokkaido International Airlines from $93 search
NH4782 Asahikawa — Tokyo daily 08:55 10:40 1h 45m All Nippon Airways from $93 search
KE730 Asahikawa — Seoul sat 12:15 15:40 3h 25m Korean Air from $304 search
JL552 Asahikawa — Tokyo daily 10:15 12:00 1h 45m Japan Airlines Domestic from $93 search

Flights to Asahikawa Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
HD87 Tokyo — Asahikawa tue 17:10 18:45 1h 35m Hokkaido International Airlines from $104 search
JL555 Tokyo — Asahikawa daily 14:00 15:35 1h 35m Japan Airlines Domestic from $104 search
HD81 Tokyo — Asahikawa tue 06:45 08:20 1h 35m Hokkaido International Airlines from $104 search
KE729 Seoul — Asahikawa mon, wed, thu, fri, sat 08:20 11:15 2h 55m Korean Air from $238 search
BR136 Taipei — Asahikawa wed, sun 11:05 16:10 4h 5m EVA Air from $185 search
NH4787 Tokyo — Asahikawa mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 17:10 18:45 1h 35m All Nippon Airways from $104 search
NH4781 Tokyo — Asahikawa mon, wed, thu 06:55 08:30 1h 35m All Nippon Airways from $104 search
NH325 Nagoya — Asahikawa daily 13:05 14:50 1h 45m All Nippon Airways from $168 search
IT238 Taipei — Asahikawa tue, sat 07:45 12:50 4h 5m Tigerair Taiwan from $185 search
JL557 Tokyo — Asahikawa mon 17:50 19:30 1h 40m Japan Airlines Domestic from $104 search