Aracaju Airport (AJU): information on flights and special offers

Information about Aracaju Airport

Detailed information about Aracaju Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: AJU

ICAO: SBAR

Local time:

UTC: -3

Aracaju Airport on the map

Flights from Aracaju Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA4559 Aracaju — Brasilia wed 15:25 17:24 1h 59m LAN Airlines from $88 search
AD2726 Aracaju — Recife mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 20:30 21:50 1h 20m Azul from $94 search
G32015 Aracaju — Rio De Janeiro mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 13:35 16:00 2h 25m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $62 search
G31503 Aracaju — Sao Paulo tue, thu 04:05 06:55 2h 50m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $63 search
AD5339 Aracaju — Recife mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 17:40 19:00 1h 20m Azul from $94 search
G32017 Aracaju — Rio De Janeiro mon, wed, thu, sun 17:55 20:20 2h 25m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $62 search
O66223 Aracaju — Brasilia daily 15:05 17:20 2h 15m Oceanair from $88 search
LA4559 Aracaju — Brasilia mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 15:25 17:35 2h 10m LAN Airlines from $88 search
AD2 Aracaju — Joao Pessoa fri 09:45 11:15 1h 30m Azul from $129 search
LA4609 Aracaju — Sao Paulo mon 03:15 06:14 2h 59m LAN Airlines from $63 search

Flights to Aracaju Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AD5017 Recife — Aracaju sat, sun 23:30 00:55 1h 25m Azul from $72 search
LA3776 Brasilia — Aracaju fri 12:25 14:35 2h 10m LAN Airlines from $97 search
AD2713 Recife — Aracaju mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 09:30 10:50 1h 20m Azul from $72 search
LA3776 Brasilia — Aracaju mon 12:25 14:33 2h 8m TAM Brazilian Airlines from $97 search
LA3398 Sao Paulo — Aracaju daily 23:50 02:30 2h 40m LAN Airlines from $34 search
LA3962 Sao Paulo — Aracaju sat 07:35 10:15 2h 40m LAN Airlines from $34 search
AD2711 Recife — Aracaju mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:00 19:25 1h 25m Azul from $72 search
G31502 Sao Paulo — Aracaju mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 10:25 13:05 2h 40m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $34 search
LA3776 Brasilia — Aracaju mon 12:25 14:38 2h 13m LAN Airlines from $97 search
O66196 Sao Paulo — Aracaju daily 15:05 17:45 2h 40m Avianca - Aerovias Nacionales de Colombia from $34 search