Aizawl Airport (AJL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Aizawl Airport

Detailed information about Aizawl Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: AJL

ICAO: VEAZ

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Aizawl Airport on the map

Flights from Aizawl Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AI712 Aizawl — Kolkata sat 15:05 16:15 1h 10m Air India Limited from $26 search
AI715 Aizawl — Kolkata fri 14:30 15:40 1h 10m Air India Limited from $26 search
AI712 Aizawl — Kolkata mon, tue, wed, thu 14:40 15:45 1h 5m Air India Limited from $26 search
AI712 Aizawl — Kolkata sat 14:55 16:05 1h 10m Air India Limited from $26 search
AI712 Aizawl — Kolkata mon 14:55 16:00 1h 5m Air India Limited from $26 search
AI715 Aizawl — Imphal sun 12:25 13:10 45m Air India Limited from $71 search
AI715 Aizawl — Imphal sun 12:15 13:00 45m Air India Limited from $71 search

Flights to Aizawl Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AI715 Kolkata — Aizawl sun 10:25 11:40 1h 15m Air India Limited from $33 search
AI711 Kolkata — Aizawl sat 13:05 14:20 1h 15m Air India Limited from $33 search
AI715 Kolkata — Aizawl sun 10:35 11:50 1h 15m Air India Limited from $33 search
AI711 Kolkata — Aizawl mon 13:15 14:20 1h 5m Air India Limited from $33 search
AI711 Kolkata — Aizawl sat 13:15 14:30 1h 15m Air India Limited from $33 search
AI711 Kolkata — Aizawl mon, tue, wed, thu 13:00 14:05 1h 5m Air India Limited from $33 search
AI715 Imphal — Aizawl fri 13:15 13:55 40m Air India Limited from $98 search

Airports located near Aizawl Airport

Airlines flying to Aizawl Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Aizawl Airport: