Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport (AJA): information on flights and special offers

Information about Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport

Detailed information about Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AJA

ICAO: LFKJ

Local time:

UTC: 2

Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport on the map

Flights from Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
5O5770 Ajaccio — Marseille sat 19:50 20:45 55m ASL Airlines France from $79 search
XK130 Ajaccio — Lyon mon 11:15 12:15 1h 0m Corse-Mediterranee from $98 search
XK730 Ajaccio — Nantes sun 09:20 11:00 1h 40m Corse-Mediterranee from $54 search
XK772 Ajaccio — Paris sun 07:35 09:10 1h 35m Corse-Mediterranee from $44 search
XK2 Ajaccio — London fri 10:55 12:10 2h 15m Corse-Mediterranee from $61 search
V72836 Ajaccio — Toulouse sun 22:35 23:55 1h 20m Volotea from $99 search
U21306 Ajaccio — Geneva sat 07:40 08:50 1h 10m easyJet from $91 search
A56030 Ajaccio — Bordeaux sun 09:45 11:15 1h 30m HOP! from $112 search
XK152 Ajaccio — Marseille sun 08:50 09:55 1h 5m Corse-Mediterranee from $79 search
AF7569 Ajaccio — Paris sun 12:25 14:05 1h 40m Air France from $44 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AF4230 Paris — Ajaccio fri 15:55 17:35 1h 40m Air France from $49 search
A56071 Nantes — Ajaccio sun 08:45 10:30 1h 45m HOP! from $33 search
XK771 Paris — Ajaccio sun 13:45 15:20 1h 35m Corse-Mediterranee from $49 search
V72602 Nantes — Ajaccio mon 20:45 22:30 1h 45m Volotea from $33 search
V72835 Montpellier — Ajaccio sun 14:40 15:45 1h 5m Volotea from $89 search
U21305 Geneva — Ajaccio fri 07:00 08:10 1h 10m easyJet from $78 search
V72602 Nantes — Ajaccio fri 15:50 17:35 1h 45m Volotea from $33 search
XK531 Paris — Ajaccio wed 13:50 15:25 1h 35m Corse-Mediterranee from $49 search
AF4100 Paris — Ajaccio mon 17:40 19:25 1h 45m Air France from $49 search
U24357 Lyon — Ajaccio sun 07:00 08:10 1h 10m easyJet from $51 search

Airports located near Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport