Aguascalients International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Aguascalients International Airport

Detailed information about Aguascalients International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: AGU

ICAO: MMAS

Local time:

UTC: -5

Aguascalients International Airport on the map

Flights from Aguascalients International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
Y4493 Aguascalientes — Tijuana wed, fri, sun 21:51 22:53 3h 2m Volaris from $58 search
UA4438 Aguascalientes — Houston tue 12:29 14:47 2h 18m United Airlines from $162 search
UA4192 Aguascalientes — Houston fri 06:20 08:12 1h 52m United Airlines from $162 search
Y4491 Aguascalientes — Tijuana daily 06:47 07:49 3h 2m Volaris from $58 search
YQ7010 Aguascalientes — Ceduna fri 11:59 12:54 8h 25m Polet Airlines (Priv) search
AA3691 Aguascalientes — Dallas thu 13:38 16:37 2h 59m American Airlines from $212 search
4O3964 Aguascalientes — Mexico City daily 21:55 23:00 1h 5m Interjet from $114 search
AM2639 Aguascalientes — Mexico City wed 22:21 23:50 1h 29m AeroMéxico from $114 search
UA4192 Aguascalientes — Houston mon 06:20 08:10 1h 50m United Airlines from $162 search
4O4761 Aguascalientes — Puerto Vallarta mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 14:35 15:50 1h 15m Interjet from $118 search

Flights to Aguascalients International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
4O4760 Puerto Vallarta — Aguascalientes sat, sun 09:45 11:00 1h 15m Interjet from $152 search
AA3698 Dallas — Aguascalientes daily 18:00 20:14 2h 14m American Airlines from $195 search
AM2638 Mexico City — Aguascalientes wed 20:30 21:49 1h 19m AeroMéxico from $82 search
AM2636 Mexico City — Aguascalientes daily 15:10 16:27 1h 17m AeroMéxico from $82 search
Y4492 Tijuana — Aguascalientes wed, fri, sun 16:20 21:21 3h 1m Volaris from $63 search
AM2638 Mexico City — Aguascalientes thu 20:25 21:44 1h 19m Aerolitoral from $82 search
Y4637 Cancun — Aguascalientes mon, wed, fri, sat, sun 12:57 15:34 2h 37m Volaris from $97 search
UA4102 Houston — Aguascalientes daily 18:15 20:23 2h 8m United Airlines from $134 search
AM2628 Mexico City — Aguascalientes daily 09:45 11:02 1h 17m AeroMéxico from $82 search
AM2584 Mexico City — Aguascalientes mon, tue, wed, fri 18:05 19:22 1h 17m Aerolitoral from $82 search