Augusta Regional Airport (AGS): information on flights and special offers

Information about Augusta Regional Airport

Detailed information about Augusta Regional Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: AGS

ICAO: KAGS

Local time:

UTC: -4

Augusta Regional Airport on the map

Flights from Augusta Regional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
1I558 Augusta — Tampa tue 13:30 16:48 3h 18m NetJets from $230 search
1I326 Augusta — Boston tue 17:00 18:54 1h 54m NetJets from $90 search
N876SF Augusta — North Eleuthera fri 14:00 16:08 2h 8m National Airlines N8 search
AA5141 Augusta — Charlotte mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 11:18 12:29 1h 11m American Airlines from $381 search
AA5347 Augusta — Charlotte mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:15 19:20 1h 5m American Airlines from $381 search
N73NC Augusta — West Palm Beach thu 15:30 17:10 1h 40m Private owner from $81 search
AA4991 Augusta — Charlotte mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 09:32 10:42 1h 10m American Airlines from $381 search
1I341 Augusta — San Francisco tue 13:30 16:00 5h 30m NetJets from $138 search
DL4983 Augusta — Minneapolis sun 14:45 16:40 2h 55m Delta Air Lines from $199 search
PDT4991 Augusta — Charlotte mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 09:32 10:25 53m American Eagle from $381 search

Flights to Augusta Regional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
1I940 Chicago — Augusta sun 13:45 17:27 2h 42m NetJets from $115 search
N780F Charlotte — Augusta thu 11:00 11:30 30m Private owner from $150 search
DL5044 Atlanta — Augusta daily 17:59 18:54 55m Delta Air Lines from $185 search
1I751 Atlanta — Augusta wed 20:50 21:20 30m NetJets from $185 search
1I332 Winston-Salem — Augusta thu 09:30 10:18 48m NetJets search
N922JC Atlanta — Augusta fri 15:00 16:06 1h 6m Novair from $185 search
N876SF Baltimore — Augusta thu 12:45 14:23 1h 38m National Airlines N8 from $93 search
AA5169 Charlotte — Augusta daily 22:35 23:33 58m American Airlines from $150 search
1I584 West Palm Beach — Augusta thu 08:00 09:25 1h 25m NetJets from $153 search
1I642 Atlanta — Augusta tue 18:03 18:33 30m NetJets from $185 search