Jorge Newbery Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Jorge Newbery Airport

Detailed information about Jorge Newbery Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: AEP

ICAO: SABE

Local time:

UTC: -3

Jorge Newbery Airport on the map

Flights from Jorge Newbery Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA7606 Buenos Aires — Cordoba tue 11:55 13:25 1h 30m Aero 2000 from $62 search
LA7572 Buenos Aires — Tucuman tue 15:50 17:50 2h 0m LAN Airlines from $79 search
OY550 Buenos Aires — Puerto Madryn sun 17:30 19:25 1h 55m Omni Air International from $87 search
AR1908 Buenos Aires — Iguassu Falls tue, thu 14:40 16:30 1h 50m Aerolineas Argentinas from $248 search
Z8757 Buenos Aires — Montevideo mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 17:05 17:50 45m Amaszonas from $107 search
AR1722 Buenos Aires — Iguazu mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 18:45 20:35 1h 50m Aerolineas Argentinas from $70 search
AR2528 Buenos Aires — Cordoba daily 13:40 15:10 1h 30m Aerolineas Argentinas from $62 search
LA7616 Buenos Aires — Cordoba mon 20:45 22:15 1h 30m Aero 2000 from $62 search
OY840 Buenos Aires — Mar Del Plata mon 14:50 15:45 55m Omni Air International from $74 search
LA7572 Buenos Aires — Tucuman fri 13:45 15:45 2h 0m LAN Airlines from $79 search

Flights to Jorge Newbery Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
LA7621 Cordoba — Buenos Aires thu 05:15 06:30 1h 15m LAN Airlines from $65 search
AR2505 Cordoba — Buenos Aires daily 18:25 19:40 1h 15m Aerolineas Argentinas from $65 search
LA7773 San Carlos de Bariloche — Buenos Aires fri 17:30 19:35 2h 5m Aero 2000 from $100 search
AR1411 Mendoza — Buenos Aires daily 20:20 21:55 1h 35m Aerolineas Argentinas from $72 search
AR1963 Porto Alegre — Buenos Aires thu 03:00 04:45 1h 45m Aerolineas Argentinas from $184 search
LA7671 Neuquen — Buenos Aires sun 11:10 12:45 1h 35m LAN Airlines from $131 search
LA7775 San Carlos de Bariloche — Buenos Aires 18:05 20:10 2h 5m Aero 2000 from $100 search
LA7671 Neuquen — Buenos Aires fri 16:30 18:10 1h 40m LAN Airlines from $131 search
AR1903 Iguassu Falls — Buenos Aires mon, sun 12:05 14:00 1h 55m Aerolineas Argentinas from $173 search
LA7743 Ushuaia — Buenos Aires mon 16:15 19:45 3h 30m LAN Airlines from $171 search

Airports located near Jorge Newbery Airport