Addis Ababa Bole International Airport (ADD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Addis Ababa Bole International Airport

Detailed information about Addis Ababa Bole International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ADD

ICAO: HAAB

Local time:

UTC: 3

Addis Ababa Bole International Airport on the map

Flights from Addis Ababa Bole International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
ET640 Addis Ababa — Mumbai daily 18:00 02:05 5h 35m Ethiopian Airlines from $249 search
ET332 Addis Ababa — Entebbe daily 08:30 10:35 2h 5m Ethiopian Airlines from $148 search
ET819 Addis Ababa — Maputo daily 08:55 13:25 5h 30m Ethiopian Airlines from $306 search
ET336 Addis Ababa — Entebbe daily 10:45 12:50 2h 5m Ethiopian Airlines from $148 search
ET3722 Addis Ababa — Liege mon 05:00 11:30 7h 30m Ethiopian Airlines search
ET2102 Addis Ababa — Makale wed, thu, fri 11:40 13:05 1h 25m Ethiopian Airlines from $160 search
ET3718 Addis Ababa — Hong Kong sun 16:00 08:00 11h 0m Ethiopian Airlines from $422 search
ET602 Addis Ababa — Dubai daily 10:30 15:45 4h 15m Ethiopian Airlines from $151 search
ET941 Addis Ababa — Kano sat 09:10 11:10 4h 0m Ethiopian Airlines from $529 search
ET3342 Addis Ababa — Khartoum tue 06:00 06:30 1h 30m Ethiopian Airlines from $216 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Addis Ababa Bole International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SV947 Jeddah — Addis Ababa wed 11:20 14:00 2h 40m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $124 search
ET211 Jijiga — Addis Ababa tue, sun 12:25 13:40 1h 15m Ethiopian Airlines from $164 search
ET119 Dessie — Addis Ababa daily 10:10 11:10 1h 0m Ethiopian Airlines search
ET3717 Milan — Addis Ababa tue, wed 16:30 00:30 7h 0m Ethiopian Airlines from $353 search
ET170 Jinka — Addis Ababa thu, fri, sun 13:40 14:50 1h 10m Ethiopian Airlines search
W2454 Djibouti — Addis Ababa sat 16:20 17:25 1h 5m Flex Flight from $120 search
ET711 London — Addis Ababa sat 08:40 18:15 7h 35m Ethiopian Airlines from $401 search
ET713 Madrid — Addis Ababa wed, thu 22:30 06:40 7h 10m Ethiopian Airlines from $413 search
B8708 Asmara — Addis Ababa tue, thu, sat 11:15 12:30 1h 15m Eritrean Airlines from $389 search
ET3425 Kuwait — Addis Ababa wed 03:00 06:20 3h 20m Ethiopian Airlines from $145 search

Airports located near Addis Ababa Bole International Airport